Point of error number five is sustained.
There remains one final question as to Fina’s liability under the DTPA and that is whether it is guilty of the unconscionable act found by the jury. A consumer has a cause of action when a person commits an unconscionable act that is a producing cause of actual damages. TEX. BUS. & COM.CODE ANN. sec. 17.50(a)(3) (Vernon Supp.1977). We must decide whether there is sufficient evidence to support the jury’s finding to special issue number 2(a) that Fina’s conduct in relation to this transaction was “unconscionable.” The definition contained in Section 17.45(5), 1977 TEX.GEN.LAWS, ch. 216, at 600 is:
“(5) ‘Unconscionable action or course of action’ means an act or practice, which to a person’s detriment:
“(A) takes advantage of the lack of knowledge, ability, experience, or capacity of a person to a grossly unfair degree; or
“(B) results in a gross disparity between the value received and consideration paid, in a transaction involving transfer of consideration.”