OPINION ON APPELLANT’S AND STATE’S PETITIONS FOR DISCRETIONARY REVIEW
[…] .Thus, that this Court denied appellant’s motion for rehearing on the State's first petition for discretionary review does not mean the Court passed, expressly or implicitly, on the merits of the claim of insufficient evidence made for the first time therein. Ordinarily this Court refuses review of grounds not raised or entertained in the court of appeals, Lambrecht v. State, 681 S.W.2d 614 (Tex.Cr.App.1984).
. Section 6.03(b), supra, provides:
"A person acts knowingly, or with knowledge, with respect to the nature of his conduct or to circumstances surrounding his conduct when he is aware of the nature of his conduct or that the circumstances exist. A person acts knowingly, or with knowledge, with respect to a result of his conduct when he is aware that his conduct is reasonably certain to cause the result."
(Emphasis in the original. All other emphasis supplied by the writer of this opinion unless otherwise indicated.)
, The statement of facts does not include the final arguments to the jury and thus we do not know what theory the State argued the evidence supported.