concurring in part and dissenting in part.
[…] The meager evidence before us strongly suggests that, notwithstanding Quincy's acquisition of the truck, the Branhams' property and income would fall within the exemptions provided by law. See Ind. Code § 34-55-10-2(c) (exempting, among other things, "[rleal estate or personal property constituting the personal or family residence of the debtor ... of not more than fifteen thousand dollars ($15,000)"; 5 "[olther real estate or tangible personal property of eight thousand - dollars ($8,000); and "(intangible personal property, including choses in action, deposit accounts, and cash (but excluding debts owing and income owing) of three hundred dollars ($300)"); Ind.Code § 24-4.5-5-105(2) (providing in pertinent part that "the maximum part of the aggregate disposable earnings [6] of an