Keys v. State
[…] Wilson, 721 So.2d at 1111-12 (¶ 5); Williams, 624 So.2d at 497. Further, neither Wilson nor Williams utilized any of the administrative remedies available to them, and this omission was not discussed, or even mentioned, in the resolution of either case. As such, both the supreme court and this Court have apparently concluded that an inmate may bypass the administrative remedies available to him when aggrieved by a matter such as this. Given the Legislature’s mandate, such simply cannot be the case.

¶ 10. Mississippi Code Annotated section 47-5-803(2) (Rev.2004) states that: “No state court shall entertain an offender’s grievance or complaint which falls under the purview of the administrative-review procedure unless and until such offender shall have exhausted the reme*786dies as provided in such procedure.” (Emphasis added).