National Electrical Manufacturers Ass'n v. United States Department of Energy
[…] NEMA further asserts that, because these more-powerful motors fall outside the definition, we must vacate the Final Rule in its entirety, as those motors were included in the calculations supporting DOE’s determination that the Final Rule was warranted.

II.

The EPCA provides that “[a]ny person who will be adversely affected by a rule prescribed under [42 U.S.C. § 6295] may ... file a petition with the United States court of appeals for the circuit in which such person resides or has his principal place of business, for judicial review of such rule.” 42 U.S.C. § 6306(b)(1).9 We possess “jurisdiction to review the rule in accordance with [5 U.S.C. §§ 701-706], and to grant appropriate relief as provided in” those provisions. Id. § 6306(b)(2).