dissenting.
[…] Thus, as of 2010, any dispute regarding the attachment of the ordinance to the minutes in 1985 had been resolved between these parties going forward. See, e.g., OCGA § 9-11-60 (h) (“. . . any ruling by the Supreme Court... in a case shall be binding in all subsequent proceedings in that case in the lower court and in the Supreme Court... as the case may be”); In re T. M. G., 275 Ga. 543, 544 (570 SE2d 327) (2002) (“the re-adjudication of an issue that has previously been litigated and adjudicated on the merits in another action between the same parties or their privies” is barred by collateral estoppel).