*589SUMMARY OPINION
[…] Pursuant to Rule 3.15, Rules of the Oklahoma Court of Criminal Appeals, Title 22, Ch.18, App. (2005), the MANDATE is ORDERED issued upon the delivery and filing of this decision.
CHAPEL, A. JOHNSON, and LEWIS, JJ.: concur. LUMPKIN, P.J.: concurs in part/dissents in part.. See, e.g., State v. McCann, 1995 OK CR 70, 907 P.2d 239; Schultz v. State, 1988 OK CR 17, 749 P.2d 559; Tucker v. State, 1984 OK CR 36, 675 P.2d 459; Sullinger v. State, 1984 OK CR 44, 675 P.2d 472; Massie v. State, 1976 OK CR 174, 553 P.2d 186; Tarter v. State, 1961 OK CR 18, 359 P.2d 596.
. Title 21 0.$.2001, § 701.8(2) provides that homicide is Second Degree Murder when it is "perpetrated by a person engaged in the commission of any felony other than the unlawful acts set out in Section 1, subsection B, of this act."
. Appellant, an admitted drug addict, gave birth to a baby boy on the evening of April 17, 2002, at the home of an acquaintance. After the delivery, Appellant took the baby home.