HealthSouth Corp. v. Boulder County Board of Commissioners
[…] However, there are two separate statutory provisions otherwise addressing these cireumstances. See §§ 39-5-116(2), 89-10-114(1)(b), C.R.8.2008.

Under section 89-5-116(2)(a), a taxpayer fails to make a full and complete disclosure of *971its personal property for assessment purposes if, among other things, the taxpayer includes in a filed personal property schedule "any information" concerning its property that is "false, erroneous, or misleading." Section 39-5-116(2)(c) further provides that any taxpayer in those circumstances "shall have the right to pursue the administrative remedies available to taxpayers under this title, dependent upon the basis of [the taxpayer's] claim." (Emphasis added.)