In Re the Oklahoma Capitol Improvement Authority
[…] ¶ 21 Central to the controversy sought to be resolved is whether the statute, § 301, sufficiently specifies the purpose for which the proceeds of the proposed bonds are to be used. Upon careful consideration of the text of the 2000 amendments to § 301,11 we conclude it does not.

¶22 Subsection (A)(16) of § 301 states “The following capital projects to be funded by the obligations authorized herein”. However, a listing of projects does not follow. The subsection does not identify or otherwise describe a single “capital project” to be funded with the borrowed money.