Winfrey v. State
[…] Bustamante v. State, 106 S.W.3d 738, 740 (Tex.Crim.App.2003). The requisite intent to rob may be inferred from circumstantial evidence. Id. at 740-41; see also Alvarado v. State, 912 S.W.2d 199, 207 (Tex.Crim.App.1995).

A person commits criminal conspiracy if, with the intent that a felony be committed, (1) he or she agrees with one or more persons that they engage in conduct that would constitute the offense and (2) he or she or one or more of them performs an overt act in pursuance of the agreement. Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 15.02(a) (West 2003). “An agreement constituting a conspiracy may be inferred from acts of the parties.” Id. § 15.02(b).

“Dog-Scent Lineup” Evidence

In Richard Lynn Winfrey v.