dissenting.
[…] That DNA analysis may be ordered only if the moving party presents “prima facie evidence that” the evidence to be tested “has been subject to a chain of custody sufficient to establish that the evidence has not been substituted, tampered with, replaced or altered in a material way.” 15 M.R.S. § 2138(4-A)(B). Further, the evidence must be “material to the issue of whether the person is the perpetrator of, or accomplice to, the crime that resulted in the conviction.” Id. § 2138(4-A)(E).