dissenting.
[…] . These are the only three sections in Chapter 56 of Title 20 which derive from the UDPAA.
. Section 5602(a) provides:
(a) Specification of powers. — A principal may, by inclusion of the language quoted in any of the following paragraphs or by inclusion of other language showing a similar intent on the part of the principal, empower an agent to do any or all of the following, each of which is defined in section 5603 (relating to implementation of power of attorney): (1) "To make limited gifts.” (2) "To create a trust for my benefit.” (3) "To make additions to an existing trust for my benefit.” (4) "To claim an elective share of the estate of my deceased spouse.” (5) "To disclaim any interest in property.” (6) "To renounce fiduciary positions.” (7) "To withdraw and receive the income or corpus of a trust.” (8) "To authorize my admission to a medical, nursing, residential or similar facility and to enter into agreements for my care.”