Nuuanu Valley Ass'n v. City & County of Honolulu
[…] In light of the foregoing disposition, consideration of this issue is unnecessary.

. HRS § 92F-15(a), which is entitled "Judicial Enforcement,” provides ' that "[a] person aggrieved by a denial of access to a government record may bring an action against the agency at any time within two years after the agency denial to compel disclosure.”

. HRS § 92F-15.5(a), which is entitled "Alternative method to appeal a denial of access," provides, in pertinent part, that "[w]hen an agency denies a person access to a government record, the person may appeal the denial to the office of information practices in accordance with rules adopted pursuant to section 92F-42(12).”

. We note that Appellees, in their answering brief, did not provide a counter-argument to this point of error raised by NVA.