Before we recite the facts
[…] It does not include the mature stalks of the plant, fiber produced from the stalks, oil or cake made from the seeds of the plant, any *250other compound, manufacture, salt, derivative, mixture, or preparation of the mature stalks (except the resin extracted therefrom), fiber, oil, or cake, or the sterilized seed of the plant which is incapable of germination.”
ORS 475.302(11) provides:
“ ‘Usable marijuana’ means the dried leaves and flowers of the plant Cannabis family Moraceae, and any mixture or preparation thereof, that are appropriate for medical use as allowed in ORS 475.300 to 475.346. “Usable marijuana’ does not include the seeds, stalks and roots of the plant.”
The OMMA does not expressly authorize possession of wet marijuana.