Opinion of the Court by
[…] Meyers, 95 F.3d 1475, 1481 (10th Cir.1996) (rejecting a criminal defendant’s claim that his prosecution for and conviction of the offenses of (1) conspiracy to possess with intent to distribute and to distribute marijuana, and (2) aiding and abetting possession with intent to distribute marijuana violated the free exercise clause of the First Amendment).
IV. CONCLUSION
Based upon the foregoing analysis, we affirm the district court’s June 23, 2004 judgment.11
. The Honorable Colin L. Love presided.
. HRS § 712-1249 (1993) provides that "[a] person commits the offense of promoting a detri*397mental drug in the third degree if the person knowingly possesses any marijuana or any Schedule V substance in any amount.”
. The parties stipulated that, if called as a witness, the criminologist would testify that the residue in the pipe was marijuana.