State Ex Rel. Protective Health Services State Department of Health v. Vaughn
[…] . Coppola v. Fulton, 1991 OK 18, ¶ 12, 809 P.2d 1291; Mayfield v. H.B. Oil & Gas, 1987 OK 106, ¶ 9, 745 P.2d 732.

. OAC 310:677-5-5 (2007) providing in pertinent part:

"(a) Grounds for certification action against a certified nurse aide may include:
... (4) Removing medical records or other documentation pertaining to resident care from the employment setting without authorization ..."

. Tyler v. Shelter Mut. Ins. Co., see note 20, infra; Wylie v. Chesser, see note 20, infra; Wilson v. Catoosa Public Schools, see note 20, infra.

. Title 75 0.$.2001 § 250.2(B)(4) providing:

"B. In creating agencies and designating their functions and purposes, the Legislature may delegate rule making authority to these agencies to facilitate administration of legislative policy. The delegation of rule making authority is intended to eliminate the necessity of establishing every administrative aspect of general public policy by legislation. In so doing, however, the Legislature reserves to itself: (4) The right to approve, delay, suspend, veto, or amend the implementation of any rule or proposed rule while under review by the Legislature by joint resolution."

. Title 75 O.S. 201 § 250.2(B)(5) providing in pertinent part:

"B =... [the Legislature reserves to itself:
5. The rights to disapprove a proposed rule or amendment to a rule during the legislative review period independent of any action by the Governor by a concurrent resolution."

. Title 75 0.$.2001 § 250.2(B)(6) providing in pertinent part:

"B _... [the Legislature reserves to itself:
6. The right to disapprove a permanent or emergency rule at any time if the Legislature determines such rule to be an imminent harm to the health, safety or welfare of the public or the state or if the Legislature determines that a rule is not consistent with legislative intent."

Title 75 0.$.2001 § 253(H)(2) (2001) providing:

2. Any promulgated emergency rule shall be made ineffective if;
a. disapproved by the Legislature;
b. superseded by the promulgation of permanent rules;