State Ex Rel. Protective Health Services State Department of Health v. Vaughn
[…] . Huang v. LTM Total Care, Inc., 2007 WL 3054207 (Cal.App. 2 Dist.).

. Clark v. Stahl, 2000 WL 631306 (N.D.Ill.)

. If a statute is plain and unambiguous and its meaning clear, no occasion exists for the rules of construction. Rather, the statute will be accorded the meaning expressed by the legislative language utilized. Tyler v. Shelter Mut. Ins. Co., 2008 OK 9, fn. 1, 184 P.3d 496; Wylie v. Chesser, 2007 OK 81, ¶ 19, 173 P.3d 64; Wilson v. Catoosa Public Schools, 2007 OK 20, ¶ 11, 157 P.3d 1149.

. Title 12 O.S. Supp.2004 § 2503, see note 1, supra.

. Title 42 U.S.C. § 1320d-6 (2009) providing in pertinent part:

"... (a) Offense
A person who knowingly and in violation of this part-
... (3) discloses individually identifiable health information to another person ...
(b) Penalties
A person described in subsection (a) of this section shall--
(1) be fined not ore than $500,000, imprisoned not more than 1 year, or both ..."

. See, also, Gratton v.