State Ex Rel. Protective Health Services State Department of Health v. Vaughn
[…] 4 15 c. When 63 0.8. Supp.2006 § 1-1951 is considered in its entirety, it is clear that a nurse aide who misappropriates a resident's or client's property is intended to be included on the registry as ineligible for employment.

1 16 The majority relies on a portion of 63 0.8. Supp.2006 § 1-1951(D) for the proposition that misappropriation of a patient's or client's property was not intended to support inclusion of a nurse aide's name on the registry. The portion of the statute relied upon is *107463 O0.S. Supp.2006 § 1-1951(D)(8)(a)(d4) providing in pertinent part:

"... The registry shall include, but not be limited to, the following information on each certified nurse aide or nurse aide trainee:
... (4) information on any finding of the Department of abuse, neglect, or exploitation by the certified nurse aide or nurse aide trainee ..." [Emphasis provided.]

The majority does not consider subsection 7 of the same statutory provision providing: