I have two objections to that injunction. First, I do not believe it is appropriate for this court to determine sua sponte that David Martin Price’s statements during oral argument constituted the unauthorized practice of law and, based solely thereon, issue a permanent injunction against him without providing him with any notice and an opportunity to be heard on this point. Under our Code of Civil Procedure, even a temporary injunction cannot issue without reasonable notice and an opportunity to be heard. Cf. K.S.A. 60-905(a) (“No temporaiy injunction shall be granted until after reasonable notice to the party to be enjoined and an opportunity to be heard.”); see also 42 Am. *400Jur. 2d, Injunctions § 243 (although temporary restraining orders may be issued without notice, “notice and an opportunity to be heard are always required in the case of final and permanent injunctions.”).