In Re the Assessment for the Year 2000 of Certain Property Owned by Oneok Field Services Gathering, LLC
[…] . Title 68 O.S. Supp.1995 § 2807 provides in pertinent part:

"Personal property, for the purpose of ad valo-rem taxation, shall be construed to include: . 12 ... b. All oil, gas, water or other pipelines ...
13. All other property, having an actual, constructive or taxable situs in this state, and not included within the definition of real property."

. City of Oklahoma City v. Oklahoma Tax Comm'n, 1990 OK 27, § ¶ 10, 789 P.2d 1287; State v. Goforth, 1989 OK. 37, ¶ 9, 772 P.2d 911; Maule v. Independent School Dist.