In Re the Assessment for the Year 2000 of Certain Property Owned by Oneok Field Services Gathering, LLC
[…] All oil, gas, water or other pipelines ...
13. All other property, having an actual, constructive or taxable situs in this state, and not included within the definition of real property."

. City of Oklahoma City v. Oklahoma Tax Comm'n, 1990 OK 27, § ¶ 10, 789 P.2d 1287; State v. Goforth, 1989 OK. 37, ¶ 9, 772 P.2d 911; Maule v. Independent School Dist. No. 9, 1985 OK 110, ¶ 11, 714 P.2d 198; R. Aldisert, "Hard Core Judicial Process Problems Facing Judges in the 80's", p. 34 (1982).

. Title 68 O.S. Supp.1997 § 2808 provides in pertinent part:

"A. As used in the Ad Valorem Tax Code:
1. 'Public service corporation' means all transportation companies, transmission companies, all gas, electric, light, heat and power companies and all waterworks and water power companies, and all persons authorized to exercise the right of eminent domain or to use or occupy any right-of-way, street, alley, or public highway, along, over or under the same in a manner not permitted to the general public;
... C. Any real or personal property used by any company, corporation, trustee, receiver, or other person owning, leasing, or operating for hire any pipeline or oil or gas gathering system which was assessed by the State Board of Equalization after January 1, 1997, shall continue to be assessed by the State Board of Equalization through ad valorem tax year 1998."

._ Texaco Exploration & Prod., Inc. v. State Bd. of Equalization, No. 85,256 (1996), cert. denied. Court of Civil Appeal opinions not ordered for publication by this Court are persuasive only and have no precedential effect. Rule 1.200, Supreme Court Rules, 12 O.S. Supp.1997, Ch. 15, App. 1.