Concurring Opinion by
[…] (Emphases added.) Therefore, HRS § 520-4(b), by its express terms, imputes the limited liability afforded to a landowner who “invites or permits without charge any person to use the property for recreational purposes” to a landowner who is “required or compelled to provide access or parking ... through or across the owner’s property ... to reach property used for recreational purposes[.]”