Concurring Opinion by
[…] . "Land,” as defined in HRS 520-2 "means land, roads, water, watercourses, private ways and buildings, structures, and machinery or equipment when attached to realty, other than lands owned by the government." (Emphasis added.)
. 14 Maine Revised Statutes Annotated (MRSA) tit. 14, § 159-A states in pertinent part as follows:
1. Definitions. As used in this section, unless the context indicates otherwise, the following terms have the following meanings:
A. "Premises" means improved and unimproved lands, private ways, roads, any buildings or structures on those lands and waters standing on, flowing through or adjacent to those lands, "Premises” includes railroad property, railroad rights-of-way and utility corridors to which public access is