In Re Marriage of Pendleton & Fireman
[…] The California version of the Uniform Act was enacted in 1985 as Civil Code section 5300 et seq., which was repealed in 1992, effective January 1, 1994, and reenacted as part of the new Family Code section 1600 et seq. (Fam. Code, § 1601.) The California version of section 3 of the Uniform Act is now Family Code section 1612. (Stats. 1992, ch. 162, § 3, p. 464; id., § 10, p. 500.)

Section 1615: “(a) A premarital agreement is not enforceable if the party against whom enforcement is sought proves either of the following:

“(1) That party did not execute the agreement voluntarily.
“(2) The agreement was unconscionable when it was executed and, before execution of the agreement, all of the following applied to that party:
“(A) That party was not provided a fair and reasonable disclosure of the property or financial obligations of the other party.