dissenting.
[…] dissenting.
¶28 I disagree that Mrs. Haisch has not established at least a prima facie claim for consumer fraud. A.R.S. § 44-1522(A), in pertinent part, makes unlawful the “use ... by any person ... of any ... omission of any material fact with intent that others rely upon such ... omission, in connection with the sale ... of any merchandise____” Reduced to its essence, this is a case where an insurance company repeatedly sold a consumer insurance coverage that the consumer may well have chosen not to purchase had the company disclosed it intended to rely on an obscure statute to severely limit coverage *613if