Opinion by
[…] Washington v. People, 186 P.3d 594, 600 (Colo.2008).
Defendant produced no evidence that would even suggest a fair cross-selection violation. He did not show any distinctive group was underrepresented in the venire, much less that such underrepresentation resulted from systematic exclusion of the group. See id. Defendant claims the Jury Commissioner should have been required to come into court to address his "concerns." Defendant made no record, however, that would require further inquiry under either the Constitution or the Colorado Uniform Jury Selection and Service Act. See § 13-71-139(1) & (2), C.R.S.2008 (requiring written motion and affidavit "specifying the supporting facts and demographic data," as "the exclusive means by which a party may challenge a jury on the ground that the juror pool was not selected in conformity with this article").
IV. Conclusion
The judgment is affirmed.
Judge RUSSEL, concurs. Judge J. JONES, specially concurs.