However, UCCJEA does contain extensive provisions concerning the enforcement of child custody determinations made by another state. See ORS 109.774 to ORS 109.827. The statutory definition of “child custody proceeding” specifically excludes “enforcement under ORS 109.774 to 109.827.” ORS 109.704(4). That definition suggests that a child custody determination does not include an order enforcing an existing custody determination. That interpretation is bolstered by ORS 109.704(3), which provides that a “ ‘[cjhild custody determination’ means a judgment, decree or other order of a court providing for the legal custody, physical custody, parenting time or visitation with respect to a child.” (Emphasis added.) That definition logically excludes a contempt judgment that does not provide for custody or parenting time but, rather, merely enforces an existing custody determination.