I. FACTS
[…] Any errors were harmless beyond a reasonable doubt, individually and cumulatively.
VIII. MANDATORY SENTENCE REVIEW
¶ 99 In Proposition XVII, Hogan contends that his death sentence cannot be upheld under this Court’s mandatory sentence review. Title 21 O.S.2001, § 701.13 requires this Court to determine “[w]hether the sentence of death was imposed under the influence of passion, prejudice or any other arbitrary factor; and whether the evidence supports the jury’s or judge’s finding of a statutory aggravating circumstance.” After conducting this review, this Court may order any corrective relief that is warranted or affirm the sentence. 21 O.S.2001, § 701.13(E).