Clay v. Independent School District No. 1 of Tulsa County
[…] See also 68 O.S.1991 § 2821, pertaining to physical inspection as part of the visual inspection.

. 68 O.S.1991 § 2820(A), supra note 9.

. The terms of 68 O.S.Supp.1992 § 2822(A) (eff. June 9, 1992) are:

"Each county assessor in budgets submitted to the county excise board or county budget board shall make adequate provision to effect countywide visual inspections of real property during the four-year cycle.” (Emphasis added.)

The 1993 and 1994 amendments to § 2822 have no legal effect on this case.

The terms of 68 O.S.1991 § 2823(A), the version applicable to this case, provided:

“For the fiscal year beginning July 1, 1992, and each year thereafter, the cost of the comprehensive program of visual inspection for real property shall be paid by appropriate warrants from those who receive the revenues of the mill rates levied on the property of the county as prescribed by this section. The county assessor shall prepare a budget for the comprehensive program of visual inspections for real property and file such budget with the county excise board or county budget board.” (Emphasis added.)

The 1992 and 1994 amendments to § 2823 have no legal effect on this case.

. The pertinent terms of 68 O.S.1991 § 2823(B) and (D) are:

“B. The county excise board or county budget board shall apportion such cost among the various recipients of revenues from the mill rates levied, including the county, all cities and towns, all school districts, excluding any sinking funds of such recipients .. ■
******
D. The county assessor shall render a statement to each of the jurisdictions within the county which receive revenue from an ad valo-rem mill rate excluding sinking funds." (Emphasis added.)

The 1992 and 1994 amendments to § 2823 have no legal effect on this case.

. The terms of 68 O.S.Supp.1992 § 2822(B) and (C) provide in pertinent part: