Greenwood Trust Co. v. Conley
[…] (e) Engaging in conduct with knowledge that like conduct has been restrained or enjoined by a court in a civil action by the administrator against any person pursuant to the provisions on injunctions against fraudulent or unconscionable agreements or conduct (section 5-6-111).

*1144§ 5-5-108, 2 C.R.S. (1992).

. A line on the universal data form asking for “reason for deletion or status change from adverse to favorable” was filled out: "Deletion of Valerie Conley’s name the result of legal settlement.”

. Section 1681h(e) states in its entirety:

Except as provided in sections 168 In and 1681o of this title, no consumer may bring any action or proceeding in the nature of defamation, invasion of privacy, or negligence with respect to the reporting of information against any consumer reporting agency, any user of information, or any person who furnishes information to a consumer reporting agency, based on information disclosed pursuant to section 1681g, 1681h, or 1681m of this title, or based on information disclosed by a itser of a consumer report to or a consumer against whom the user has taken adverse action, based in whole or in part on the report, except as to false information furnished with malice or willful intent to injure such consumer.

15 U.S.C.A. § 1681h(e) (1994 & 1997 Supp.). The underlined text was added by a 1996 amendment, see Pub.L. No. 104-208, 110 Stat. 3009., and is therefore not directly applicable to this case.