Matter of Marriage of Booker
[…] . The husband was then receiving military retirement payments of $764 per month gross, including $73 per month from the Veterans Administration.

. The record before the Court of Appeals did not contain a copy of this motion.

. In Ellis v. Ellis, 191 Colo. 317, 552 P.2d 506 (1976), this court held that a military pension may not be considered marital property for purposes of domestic relations proceedings. In In re Marriage of Gallo, 752 P.2d 47 (Colo.1988), this court overruled Ellis. The wife’s motion was filed subsequent to our decision in Gallo.

. Section 14-10-113(1) states in pertinent part as follows:

Disposition of property. (1) In a proceeding for dissolution of marriage or in a proceeding for legal separation or in a proceeding for disposition of property following the previous dissolution of marriage by a court which at the time of the prior dissolution of the marriage lacked personal jurisdiction over the absent spouse or lacked jurisdiction to dispose of the property, the court shall set apart to each spouse his property and shall divide the marital property, without regard to marital misconduct, in such proportions as the court deems just after considering all relevant factors....

§ 14-10-113(1), 6B C.R.S. (1987). The wife alternatively argued that the trial court had authority to divide the military pension pursuant to C.R.C.P. 60(b). That issue is not raised in this appeal.

.The wife has not contested the trial court’s ruling with respect to the husband’s motion.

. Section 13 — 1—124(l)(e) provides as follows:

Jurisdiction of courts. (1) Engaging in any act enumerated in this section by any person, whether or not a resident of the state of Colorado, either in person or by an agent, submits such person and, if a natural person, his personal representative to the jurisdiction of the courts of this state concerning any cause of action arising from.... (e) The maintenance of a matrimonial domicile within this state with respect to all issues relating to obligations for support to children and spouse in any action for dissolution of marriage, legal separation, declaration of invalidity of marriage, or support of children if one of the parties of the marriage continues without interruption to be domiciled within the state.

§ 13 — 1—124(l)(e), 6A C.R.S. (1987).

Section 13-1-125(1) provides as follows:
Service of Process.