Engberg v. State
[…] . Section 6-4-102(h) (now § 6-2-102(h)), W.S. 1977, limits the sentencing authority's consideration to eight potential aggravating circumstances. Majority opinion, n. 7.

. The two aggravating circumstances under consideration in that case were G.S. 15A-2000(e)(4), "'[t]he capital felony was committed for the purpose of avoiding or preventing a lawful arrest * * *,’ ” 257 S.E.2d at 585, and G.S. 15A-2000(e)(7), the ‘"capital felony was committed to disrupt or hinder the lawful exercise of any governmental function or the enforcement of laws.’ ” 257 S.E.2d at 587.