Lackner (1976) 60 Cal.App.3d 500, 509 [131 Cal.Rptr. 744].) CAPP claims, however, that the language of the court order was in fact drafted by the Department during the period between the trial court’s ruling on the motion for summary judgment and the entry of judgment, and that the judge simply adopted the language the Department proposed. But even if the Department actually drafted the language in question, that language should not have been incorporated into the trial court order where its mandatory form limits the Department’s future authority to revise the regulations.
Government Code section 11350, subdivision (b), as amended in 1982, also permits a court to declare a regulation invalid if “the agency’s determination that the regulation is reasonably necessary to effectuate the purpose of the statute, court decision, or other provision of law which is being implemented, interpreted, or made specific by the regulation is not supported by substantial evidence.”
Subdivision (b) of section 1316.5 bars discriminatory classification of hospitals that grant stalf privileges to psychologists. Subdivision (c) restricts staff privileges to psychologists who have doctoral degrees and two years of clinical experience.