with whom WATT, Justice, joins, concurring in the court’s judgment.
[…] . Unah By and Through Unah v. Martin, Okl., 676 P.2d 1366, 1367 n. 2 (1984).
. Id. at 1368, citing Tucker v. Tucker, Okl., 395 P.2d 67 (1964).
. Unah, supra note 5 at 1368-1369.
. Id. at 1369-1370.
. Id. at 1369.
. Id. at 1369-1370.
. Id. at 1370.
. Young v. Mid-Continent Casualty Co., Okl., 743 P.2d 1084, 1088 (1987). "We do not necessarily find that this intent is so broad as to eliminate all possible bargaining regarding liability exclusions which may be contained in the required liability insurance policies.” Id.
. See 47 O.S.1991 § 7-324(b)(2), infra note 15.
. Unah, supra note 5 at 1369.
. The terms of 47 O.S.1991 § 7-601(B) provide in pertinent part:
"B. On and after January 1, 1983, every owner of a motor vehicle registered in this state, other than a licensed used motor vehicle dealer, shall, at all times, maintain in force with respect to such vehicle security for the payment of loss resulting from the liability imposed by law for bodily injury, death and property damage sustained by any person arising out of the ownership, maintenance, operation or use of the vehicle....”
The quoted language was not changed by the 1993 amendment (Okl.Sess.L.1993, Ch. 301, § 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993). Neither does the amendment have any effect on this litigation.
The terms of 47 O.S.1991 § 7-324(b)(2) require an owner’s liability insurance policy to: