U. L.Rev. 165, 210-214 [text of act with drafters’ notes].)
In Wisconsin, “any written agreement, stipulation or settlement made between 2 or more parties during or pursuant to mediation” is exempted from confidentiality, with no mention of a signature requirement. (Wis. Stat. § 904.085(4)(a).)
Other statutes provide broadly for the disclosure of any communications during mediation if enforcement of a mediated agreement is sought. (See, e.g., Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 12-2238(B)(4); Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-235d(b)(2) [disclosure permitted if “necessary to enforce a written agreement that came out of the mediation”]; Or. Rev. Stat. § 36.222(4) [disclosure permitted *197“to the extent necessary to prosecute or defend” enforcement action]; Wyo. Stat. § l-43-103(c)(v).)