with whom FABE, Justice, joins, concurring.
[…] When viewed in its totality from any perspective but Parker's, this conduct is not among the least serious included in the definition of his crimes. And even from Parker's perspective, the record discloses no evidence providing clear and convincing support for his claim that this factor applies.
I coneur with the court on this ground.
. At the time of Parker's sentencing, AS 12.55.155(f) provided, in relevant part: "[Flac-tors in aggravation and factors in mitigation must be established by clear and convincing evidence[.]" The court of appeals has consistently interpreted this provision to mean that "each alleged factor must be proved by clear and convincing evidence, and the proponent of the factor bears the burden of proof." Juneby v. State, 665 P.2d 30, 32 (Alaska App.1983); see also Lewandowski v.