with whom FABE, Justice, joins, concurring.
[…] But Blodgett does not claim here that the trial court's findings were inadequate. Although the trial court addressed only one cireumstance-the financial effect of disinheritance on Blodgett-there was no request for findings as to any other cireumstance and there is no claim on appeal that the superior court's findings were deficient.
I therefore agree to affirm.
. Per AS 11.41.130 "(al person commits the crime of criminally negligent homicide if, with criminal negligence, the person causes the death of another person." Per AS 11.81.900(a)(4) a person acts with criminal negligence "when the person fails to perceive a substantial and unjustifiable risk ... of such a nature and degree that the failure to perceive it constitutes a gross deviation from the standard of care that a reasonable person would observe in