In the Interest of DCP
[…] These are serious issues affecting the fundamental rights of DCP, and this Court could therefore take cognizance of them. However, because neither issue has been addressed by the parties in this appeal, the issues are better left to another day when they may be directly on point before this Court.

. The complete text of Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-6-229(a)(v) is found in the majority opinion at I 8.

. Cited in full in the majority opinion at 1 8.

. The record contains no report from the multidisciplinary team.

, Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-6-201(a)(xviii) (LexisNex-is 2001) defines "party" as including "the child, his parents...."

. Wyo. Stat, Ann. § 14-6-235(b)(iv) (LexisNexis 2001). "Costs of any physical or mental examinations or treatment ordered by the court" are to be paid by the county.

. The case was terminated before any judicially determined disposition.