dissenting, with whom HILL, Chief Justice, joins.
[…] . Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 1-20-110 exempts retirement, pension, and annuity accounts from execution, attachment, garnishment or any other judicial process while Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 1-20-111 does the same for contributions to medical savings accounts.
. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § l-15-102(a)(vii) (LexisNexis 2003) sets forth:
"Garnishee” means a person other than a plaintiff or defendant who is in possession of earnings or property of the defendant and who is subject to garnishment in accordance with the provisions of this chapter.
. Likewise, the language used within Section 407 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. § 407) provides: "none of the monies paid or payable ... under the [the Social Security Act] shall be subject to execution, levy, attachment, garnishment, or other legal process.” See also S & S Diversified Services, L.L.C. v. Taylor, 897 F.Supp. 549 (D.Wyo.1995).