In Re the Contested Case Hearing on Water Use, Well Construction, & Pump Installation Permit Applications, Filed by Wai'ola O Moloka'i, Inc.
[…] Dollar’s study area.

. At the time of the contested case hearing in the present matter, the Commission had not yet issued its final decision in the Waiáhole matter and was yet to conduct the contested case hearing in the 'Ewa Marina matter.

. HRS § 91-10(1) provides in relevant part that "[a]ny oral ... evidence may be received, but every agency shall as a matter of policy provide for the exclusion of irrelevant, immaterial, or unduly repetitious evidence....”

. David Blane, the County’s Planning Director at the time of the contested case hearing, testified that long-range water commitments were essential to the success of a water resource development plan.