State v. Bohne
[…] Had the record revealed that defendant had transferred the personal property to a licensed individual, firm, or company, as required by section 58-55-805(6), I would vacate the conviction. But, in light of the absence of sufficient facts demonstrating that defendant contracted to sell the modular home to a licensed person or firm, I concur in the majority's result.

. Section 58-55-301(1)(a), in relevant part, provides that "[alny person engaged in the construction trades ... shall become licensed ... unless specifically exempted from licensure under Section 58-55-305." Utah Code Ann. § 58-55-301(1)(a) (1997).