CONCURRING OPINION OF
[…] I view this decision as limited to the question of “whether [Petitioner/Cross-Respondent-Appellant Neal M.] Tamashiro was able to resume work between August 4, 1994 and July 15, 1995.”2 Majority opinion at 91, 34 P.3d at 21. I do not perceive that it otherwise limits the application of the HRS § 386-85(1) presumption, see Bocalbos v. Kapiolani Medical Center, 93 Hawai'i 116, 129, 997 P.2d 42, 55 (App.2000) (employer’s obligation in event of work injury is to “furnish to the employee all medical care, services, and supplies as the nature of the injury requires” pursuant to HRS § 386-21 (emphasis omitted), and that under HRS § 386-24, “medical services and supplies ... shall include such services, aids, appliances, apparatus, and supplies as are reasonably needed for the employee’s greatest possible medical rehabilitation” (emphasis omitted)), or the “reasonable doubt” standard, see Chung v. Animal Clinic, Inc., 63 Haw. 642, 651, 636 P.2d 721, 727 (1981) (citing Akamine v. Hawaiian Packing & Crating Co., 53 Haw. 406, 409, 495 P.2d 1164, 1166 (1972)).
. HRS § 386-85 states in pertinent part: