*818OPINION
[…] Although the record is silent as to the scope and precise dates of these other projects, legislative acquiescence in the avoidance of NRS 279.608(1) can be inferred from the fact that the statute has not been amended since before the Redevelopment Plan’s approval.
CONCLUSION
The district court erred in dismissing the Agency’s eminent domain complaints. Contrary to the district court’s ruling, the limited redevelopment at issue here does not require amendment of the Redevelopment Plan. We reverse the district court’s orders and remand for further condemnation proceedings.48
See NRS 279.576(1) (stating that a redevelopment plan may provide for the agency to acquire “all or part of the real property in the redevelopment area, and any personal property acquired in connection with that real property”).
According to Stratosphere’s executive vice-president, Stratosphere was successful in acquiring, on its own before execution of the OPA, “several of the properties which make up a part of the . . . 11 acres.”
See State, Dep’t ofMtr. Vehicles v.