Glossip v. State
[…] . See, eg., Vanlandingham v. Gartman, 236 Ark. 504, 367 S.W.2d 111, 114 (1963) ("[Allthough an attorney might use a chart or blackboard to illustrate his argument, it would not be fair to place the illustration where it could be seen by the jury at times when the attorney was not using it in making his argument. If the jury could see it all day[,] it would be the same as arguing the case all day.").

. 2004 OK CR 37, 104 P.3d 584.

. 22 0.$.2001, § 742 ("A conviction cannot be had upon the testimony of an accomplice unless he be corroborated by such other evidence as tends to connect the defendant with the commission of the offense, and the corroboration is not sufficient if it merely shows the commission of the offense or the circumstances thereof.").

. 2004 OK CR 37, ¶ 15, 104 P.3d at 590 (quoting Cummings v. State, 1998 OK CR 45, ¶ 20, 968 P.2d 821, 830).

. Id. at ¶ 16, 104 P.3d at 590 (internal citations omitted). The State's brief quotes paragraphs 15 and 16 of Pink in their entirety.

. Id. at ¶ 20, 104 P.3d at 592 (citing cases).