DAVIS, Judge:11 Wasatch County (the County) appeals the district court's order granting Warren and Tricia Osborn's (the Osborns) motion to dismiss. We affirm.
[…] The County now appeals this determination.
ISSUE AND STANDARD OF REVIEW
14 The district court granted the motion to dismiss on the ground that it did not have subject matter jurisdiction to hear the case. "The determination of whether a court has subject matter jurisdiction is a question of law, which we review for correctness, according no deference to the district court's determination." Beaver County v. Qwest, Inc., 2001 UT 81, ¶ 8, 31 P.3d 1147.
ANALYSIS
15 Utah Code section 59-1-602 provides, "Any aggrieved party appearing before the commission or county whose tax revenues are affected by the decision may at that party's option petition for judicial review in the district court pursuant to this section, or in the Supreme Court or the Court of Appeals pursuant to Section 59-1-610." Utah Code Ann. § 59-1-602(1)(a) (2008) (emphasis added).