People v. Oram
[…] W. Va.Code § 61-3-11(a) ("break and enter")

Wyo. Stat. § 6-8-801(a) ("without authority, he enters or remains")

B. SCIENTER REQUIREMENT DOES NOT APPLY TO UNLAWFULNESS OF ENTRY

720 III. Comp. Stat. 5/19-l(a) ("without authority he knowingly enters or without authority remains")

Kan. Stat. § 21-8715 ("knowingly and without authority entering into or remaining within")

C. UNCLEAR WHETHER SCIENTER REQUIREMENT APPLIES TO UNLAWFULNESS OF ENTRY OR ONLY TO REMAINING UNLAWFULLY

Ala. Code § 18A-7-6(a) ("knowingly enters or remains unlawfully")

Del. Code tit. 11, § 825(a) ("knowingly enters or remains unlawfully")

Haw. Rev. Stat. § 708-811(1) ("intentional-Ty enters or remains unlawfully")

Ky. Rev. Stat. § 511.080(1) ("knowingly enters or remains unlawfully")

Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 17-A, § 401(1)(&A) ("enters or surreptitiously remains in a structure knowing that that person is not licensed or privileged to do so")

Mont. Code § 45-6-204(1) ("knowingly enters or remains unlawfully")

N.Y. Penal Law § 140.25 ("knowingly enters or remains unlawfully")

D. OTHER UNCLEAR SCIENTER REQUIREMENTS

Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-507(1) ("willfully, maliciously, and forcibly breaks and enters")

N.D. Cent.