People v. Oram
[…] Ala. Code § 18A-7-6(a) ("knowingly enters or remains unlawfully")

Del. Code tit. 11, § 825(a) ("knowingly enters or remains unlawfully")

Haw. Rev. Stat. § 708-811(1) ("intentional-Ty enters or remains unlawfully")

Ky. Rev. Stat. § 511.080(1) ("knowingly enters or remains unlawfully")

Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 17-A, § 401(1)(&A) ("enters or surreptitiously remains in a structure knowing that that person is not licensed or privileged to do so")

Mont. Code § 45-6-204(1) ("knowingly enters or remains unlawfully")

N.Y. Penal Law § 140.25 ("knowingly enters or remains unlawfully")

D. OTHER UNCLEAR SCIENTER REQUIREMENTS

Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-507(1) ("willfully, maliciously, and forcibly breaks and enters")

N.D. Cent. Code § 12.1-22-02(1) ("willfully enters or surreptitiously remains ... when at the time the premises are not open to the public and the actor is not licensed, invited, or otherwise privileged to enter or remain as the case may be")

Ohio Rev. Code § 2911.12(A) ("Itlres-pass"); see Ohio Rev. Code § 2911.21(A)(1) *901(defining "trespass" to include "[kInowingly enter[ing] or remain[ing]")

Wis. Stat. § 948.10(Im) ("intentionally enters ... without the consent" of lawful possessor)