In this ca
[…] Section 815 provides: “A warrant of arrest shall specify the name of the defendant or, if it is unknown to the . . . issuing authority, the defendant may be designated therein by any name.” As relevant here, section 959, paragraph 4 similarly provides that “[t]he accusatory pleading is sufficient if it can be *1131understood therefrom” that “the defendant is named, or if his name is unknown, that he is described by a fictitious name, with a statement that his true name is . . . unknown.”
The Fourth Amendment to the United States Constitution guarantees that “no warrants shall issue, but upon probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation, and particularly describing ... the persons ... to be seized.” (Italics added.)