(1) whether due process required that Simpson be given a bail hearing pursuant to Article 2, Section 22 of the Arizona Constitution and A.R.S. § 13-3961(A);
[…] State, 955 S.W.2d 655, 657 (Tex.App. 1997), rev'd on other grounds, 971 S.W.2d 65 (Tex.Crim.App.1998). The phrase "presumption great” has also been defined in case law. " 'Presumption great’ exists when the circumstances testified to are such that the inference of guilt naturally to be drawn therefrom is strong, clear, and convincing to an unbiased judgment and excludes all reasonable probability of any other conclusion.” 8 C.J.S. Bail § 20; see also Ford, 156 N.W. at 530; Huff, 241 So.2d at 656 (citing 8 C.J.S. Bail § 34(3) (1962), renumbered 8 C.J.S. Bail § 20 (1988)).
. The Lee and Moore decisions concerned Texas Constitution article 1, section 11a, which provides that "Any person ... accused of a felony less than capital in this State, committed while on bail for a prior felony for which he has been indicted, ... upon evidence substantially showing the guilt of the accused of the offense ... committed while on bail, ... may be denied bail.”