“(a) The conduct constituting contempt is engaged in by an agent of the corporation while acting within the scope of employment and on behalf of the corporation;
“(b) The conduct constituting contempt consists of an omission to discharge a specific duty of affirmative performance imposed on corporations by a court; or
“(c) The conduct constituting contempt is engaged in, authorized, solicited, requested, commanded or knowingly tolerated by the board of directors or by a high managerial agent acting within the scope of employment and on behalf of the corporation.”
ORS 33.015(2) defines “contempt of court”:
“(2) ‘Contempt of court’ means the following acts, done willfully:
“(a) Misconduct in the presence of the court that interferes with a court proceeding or with the administration of justice, or that impairs the respect due the court;
“(b) Disobedience of, resistance to or obstruction of the court’s authority, process, orders or judgments;
“(c) Refusal as a witness to appear, be sworn or answer a question contrary to an order of the court;