It follows that a corporation cannot willfully disobey a court order unless it does so through its officers and agents. Thus, in light of the fact that this record shows only Lyon and Brown to be potential agents for Greyhound, and the fact that the court specifically found that neither of those potential agents acted intentionally in disobeying the order, there is not substantial evidence that Greyhound willfully disobeyed a duty of affirmative performance under the court order.
Plaintiffs argue alternatively that Greyhound could be found in contempt under ORS 33.025(2)(c). ORS 33.025(2)(c) allows a corporation to be held in contempt if the willful conduct “is engaged in, authorized, solicited, requested, commanded or knowingly tolerated by the board *653of directors or by a high managerial agent acting within the scope of employment and on behalf of the corporation.” However, there is no evidence in this record regarding Greyhound’s board of directors, nor is there evidence indicating that Lyon or Brown, the only potential agents for Greyhound found in the record, were “high managerial agent[s]” at Greyhound.