A corporation is in contempt if an agent of the corporation, while acting within the scope of employment and on behalf of the corporation, engages in willful disobedience of the court’s order.
As noted above, the record in this case indicates only two possible agents for Greyhound — Lyon and Brown — and the trial court specifically found that neither of them acted *651intentionally in violating the injunction.4 Consequently, the court’s factual findings do not support its legal conclusion that the corporation was in contempt under ORS 33.025(2)(a).
Plaintiffs also argue that the trial court could have held Greyhound in contempt under ORS 33.025(2)(b). Paragraph (b) allows a corporation to be held in contempt if the willful conduct “consists of an omission to discharge a specific duty of affirmative performance imposed on corporations by a court.” As noted above, the preliminary injunction provided that