Concurring Opinion by
[…] If the parties have agreed to an alternative dispute resolution process, a statement identifying the process.
*543(Emphases added.)
. The Ninth Circuit in Prudential Ins. Co. of America v. Lai, 42 F.3d 1299 (9th Cir.1994) observed that "[p]arallel state anti-discrimination laws are explicitly made part of Title VII’s enforcement scheme." Id. at 1303 n. 1 (citing Kremer v. Chem. Const. Corp., 456 U.S. 461, 477, 102 S.Ct. 1883, 72 L.Ed.2d 262 (1982)). Accordingly, "the Federal Arbitration Act has the same application to state law claims ... as it does to Title VII claims." Id.
. HRS § 378-2 prohibits "unlawful discriminatory practiced] ... [b]ecause of race, sex, sexual orientation, age, religion, color, ancestry, disability, marital status, or arrest and court record."
. The arbitration agreement provision further states that "[t]he parties agree not to institute any action in any court located in the State of Hawaii or elsewhere against the other arising out of the claims covered by this paragraph.”