ORDER AND JUDGMENT *
[…] A crime of violence means "any of the following offenses under federal, state, or local law [including] ... burglary of a dwelling.” U.S.S.G. § 2L1.2 cmt. n. 1 (B)(iii).
. This court has generally held it is not "error” for a district court to adopt uncontested facts in the presentence report based on a defendant’s failure to allege a factual inaccuracy. See United States v. Rodriguez-Delma, 456 F.3d 1246, 1254 (2006); United States v. Overholt, 307 F.3d 1231, 1253 (10th Cir. 2002).
. As previously noted, Texas Penal Code § 30.02 states a person commits the offense of burglary if, without the effective consent of the owner, he or she "enters a habitation, or a building (or any portion of a building) not then open to the public, with intent to commit a felony, theft, or an assault,” and habitation is defined as a "structure or vehicle that is adapted for the overnight accommodation of persons,” which includes, in part, "each structure appurtenant to or connected with the structure or vehicle.” Texas Penal Code Ann. §§ 30.01 (1 )(B) and 30.02(a)(1).