Schoof v. Nesbit
[…] Section 2-3-103(l)(a), MCA. When a governmental agency fails to provide proper notice of a meeting, see §§ 2-3-103 to -107, MCA, or holds an unlawful closed meeting, see § 2-3-203, MCA, or denies reasonable opportunity to submit data, views, or arguments prior to making a final decision, see § 2-3-111, MCA, the “harm is concrete, though widely shared,” see Akins, 524 U.S. at 24, 118 S. Ct. at 1786.

¶22 Moreover, at the time the Commissioners allegedly held their closed meeting, § 2-3-114, MCA (2005), provided: “The district courts *234of the state have jurisdiction to set aside an agency decision under this part upon petition made within 30 days of the date of the decision of any person whose rights have been prejudiced.” (Emphasis added.) In Druffel v. Bd. of Adjustment, 2007 MT 220, ¶ 17, 339 Mont. 57, 168 P.3d 640, we interpreted similar “any person” language under § 76-2-327, MCA, as conferring broad standing rights on the aggrieved party to pursue the statutory remedy at issue.