James Hitesman v. Bridgeway, Inc. (072466)
[…] Because the majority has failed to adhere to the deferential *52standard of review applicable to involuntary-dismissal motions, I respectfully dissent.

For affirmance — Chief Justice RABNER and Justices LaVECCHIA, PATTERSON, and Judges RODRÍGUEZ (temporarily assigned) and CUFF (temporarily assigned) — 5.

For reversal — Justice ALBIN — 1.

Available at http://www.state.nj.us/health/ilu/documents/outbreak_prevention. pdf.

Available at http://www.state.nj.us/health/cd/nianual/gi_ltc.pdf.

The trial court also referenced N.J.S.A. 26:2H-93 (declaring that "[i]t is in the public interest of this State for its nursing home industry to continue to provide high-quality services to those frail and vulnerable citizens who critically need *49nursing home care”), and 42 C.F.R. § 483.25 (“Each resident must receive and the facility must provide the necessary care and services to attain or maintain the highest practicable physical, mental, and psychosocial well-being....”).