The issue is whether the evidence is sufficient to sustain Leyva’s conviction. When reviewing the claim of sufficiency of the evidence, we do not reweigh the evidence or judge the credibility of the witnesses. Jones v. State, 783 N.E.2d 1132, 1139 (Ind.2003). We look only to the probative evidence supporting the verdict and the reasonable inferences therein to determine whether a reasonable trier of fact could conclude the defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. If there is substantial evidence of probative value to support the conviction, it will not be set aside. Id. Ind.Code § 35-42-4-3 provides in part: “[a] person who, with a child under fourteen (14) years of age, performs or submits to sexual intercourse or deviate sexual conduct commits child molesting, a Class B felony” and that “[h]owever, the offense is a Class A felony if ... it is committed by a person at least twenty-one (21) years of age.... ”
Leyva argues that the evidence is insufficient to support his conviction.